Northern Garrett

High School
Slider image 1 of 33. FFA Wreath & Poinsettia Sale
Slider image 2 of 33. Cross Country State Meet
Girls 3rd Place
Boys 5th Place
Slider image 3 of 33. Food Drive
Slider image 4 of 33. National FFA Convention
Indianapolis, Indiana
October 2017
Slider image 5 of 33. JROTC Senior Night
Slider image 6 of 33. Husky Fans
Slider image 7 of 33. Samantha Wilt
2017 Maryland State FFA Champion Dairy Handler
Sponsored by North Garrett FFA Alumni
Slider image 8 of 33. Pictured:  Dr. Nathan Sorber, Board member; Taylor Dixon, Northern High student; and Ms. Penny Proudfoot, Director of Elementary Education.
Slider image 9 of 33. We Wear Orange for Sarah!
Slider image 10 of 33. Girls' Soccer Senior Night
Slider image 11 of 33. Boys Soccer Pictures 2017
Slider image 12 of 33. Volleyball Senior Night
Volleyball Senior Night
Slider image 13 of 33. JROTC
Slider image 14 of 33. Homecoming Dance 2017
Slider image 15 of 33. Luke Canan, Sara Carr, Alexis House, Andrea House, Rileigh Lowdermilk, Samantha Wilt, and Sadie Powell: North Garrett FFA Members that competed at the Big E Convention in Massachusetts
Slider image 17 of 33. New School Store Apparel
Long-sleeved tee shirts
Slider image 18 of 33. Ag Barn Construction
Slider image 19 of 33. Marching Band 2017
Slider image 20 of 33. Girls Soccer Pictures 2017
Slider image 21 of 33. Autumn Glory King & Queen
Alanna Kinney - NHS Student
Slider image 22 of 33. Football Pictures 2017
Slider image 23 of 33. Cheer Team 2017
Slider image 24 of 33. Ag Class
Slider image 25 of 33. Student Arts Fair
Slider image 26 of 33. FFA Plant Sale
Slider image 27 of 33. GaCo
Slider image 28 of 33. chain of thanks
Slider image 29 of 33. The Vault sign
Slider image 30 of 33. Northern Huskies Mascot
Slider image 31 of 33. Band, Football and Cheer
Slider image 32 of 33. NHS
Slider image 33 of 33. NHS

Boys' Soccer

Boys' Soccer 2017 Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Tues 5-Sep Keyser Away V - 6:00
Thurs 7-Sep Southern Away 5:30/7:00
Sat 9-Sep Preston ** Home V - 7:00
Tues 12-Sep Hyndman Home V - 7:00
Thurs 14-Sep Allegany Home 5:30/7:00
Tues 19-Sep Mt. Ridge Away 6:00/7:30
Tues 26-Sep Frankfort Home 7:00
Fri 29-Sep Trinity ** Away V - 5:00
Tues 3-Oct Hampshire Away 5:00/7:00
Wed 4-Oct  Allegany Away 6:00/7:3 0
Thurs 12-Oct Fort Hill Away  V - 7:00
Fri 13-Oct Calvary Away V -  4:30
Wed 16-Oct Bishop Walsh Away V - 3:00/JV - 5:00
Wed 18-Oct Southern Home 6:00/7:3 0
 Tues 31-Oct Allegany - Sectional Semi-final Home 7:00 
 ** Tournament
 
2017 Roster
Senior s:
Jarrett Kelly
Ty Kinzey
Jaden Lais
Joel Ross
Trey Rouse
Angelo Ruggerio
Reed Stoltzenfels
Ty Ultis
 
Juniors:
Anthony Glotfelty
Tyler Johnson
Dylan McCann
Bradie Moore
Dillon Orendorf
Devon Orner
Cross Ritchey
Eli Reed
Elliott Schilpp
Sophomore
Ryan Kelly
Themis Ticona 
 
Freshmen:
Blaze Cox
Austin Brown
Taylor Kelly
Logan Mason
Cody Schrock
Evan Sechler
Carder Stakem
Caleb Rowan 
 
Senior Night
#11   #4 
     
#12 Jarrett Kelly   #9 Jaden Lais     #2